Standings for 2017/18, click here:  Washington Nordic Cup 2017/18

Race results for 2017/18, click on links below by race.

Methow Ski Rodeo 12/27/17:  https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=123537

Leavenworth Skirennen 1/6/18: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=124084 


Complete results and standings for 2016/17, click here:  Washington Nordic Cup Results 2016/17

U8 Female winners 2016/17

1st:  Sisu Clark, MVNT 

2nd:  Adyson Bradburn, PVNT

3rd:  Aida Daly

u8 Male winners 2016/17

1st:  Sam Polson, MVNT

2nd:  Dash Haberberger, LWSC

3rd:  Jedidiah Stay, PVNT

u10 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Alice Farrell, LWSC

2nd:  Ingrid Sorensen, PVNT

3rd:  Caroline Menna, LWSC

u12 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Delaney Jackson, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Elise Voorhees, Momentum Northwest

3rd:  Avega Gross, Ellensburg Ski Team

u14 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Nila Dudley, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Kennedy Klein, Momentum Northwest

3rd:  Ella Loewen, LWSC

u16 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Suzanna Graham, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Faith Warthen, PVNT

3rd:  Anika Quon

u18 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Andreea Ghizila, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Audrey Piacsek

3rd:  Uhuru Hashimoto, Ellensburg Ski Team

u20 female winners 2016/17

1st:  Maya Seckinger, Bend Endurance Academy

2nd:  Julia Burnham, Bridger Ski Foundation

3rd:  Ella Hall, MVNT

 

u10 Male winners 2016/17

1st:  Silas D'Atre, PVNT

2nd:  Elliot Tiegel, PNVT

3rd:  Tarin Worden, PVNT

u12 male winners 2016/17

1st:  Peter Norby, PVNT

2nd:  Isaac Harkestad, Momentum Northwest

3rd:  Conrad Laesch, Momentum Northwest

u14 male winners 2016/17

1st:  Andrei Whyte, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Cooper Legler, Momentum Northwest

3rd:  Lien Hagedorn, PVNT

u16 male winners 2016/17

1st:  Cooper Jackson, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Isaac D'Atree, PVNT

3rd:  Cooper Klein, Momentum Northwest

u18 male winners 2016/17

1st:  Forrest Walker, PVNT

2nd:  Magnus Melbourne, Ellensburg Ski Team

3rd:  Dawson D'Atre, PVNT

u20 male winners 2016/17

1st:  Justin Taylor, Momentum Northwest

2nd:  Nathan Wells, Bridger Ski Foundation

3rd:  Karsten Hendrickson